Category: fanart

‪My Top Nine 2018 🎉 THANK YOU SO MUCH!!‬ ‪Lo…

‪My Top Nine 2018 🎉 THANK YOU SO MUCH!!‬

‪Lol, the portraits compilation appears 2 times 🤣🤣‬ and almost all drawings are from reposts from 2017 😅, only the 2 top ones are recent 😱

Lots of Shamy and TBBT fanart, not surprised, and you? 😘💕

‪Remember next Saturday I will do a live session on instagram!! December 22, 18h London time! Join me!!‬

‪THANKS FOR ALL YOUR LIKES AND COMMENTS!!!!! 😍 ‬
.
.
HQ drawings & video timelapses —> patreon.com/rgbcn
Original and prints —> rgbcn.tictail.com
.
.
‪‪‪@bigbangtheory_cbs ‬‬‬
‪‪‪@sanctionedjohnnygalecki‬‬‬
‪‪‪@therealjimparsons ‬‬‬
‪‪‪@kaleycuoco ‬‬‬
‪‪‪@missmayim ‬‬‬
‪‪‪@kunalkarmanayyar‬‬‬
‪‪‪@themelissarauch ‬‬‬
‪‪‪Simon Helberg‬ ‪‬‬
‪‪#rgbcn #bigbangtheory #fanart #tbbt #jimparsons #johnnygalecki #kaleycuoco #mayimbialik #simonhelberg #melissarauch #kunalnayyar #sheldoncooper #amyfarrahfowler #penny #leonardhofstadter #howardwolowitz #bernadetterostenkowski #rajkoothrappali #art #shamy #drawing #friends #topnine #love #tvshow #fun #comedy #tvcomedy #sitcom‬‬ #illustration‬
https://www.instagram.com/p/BrdCtvegkQ7/?utm_source=ig_tumblr_share&igshid=19y3xp6tin5ts

Snowing! (November 2016 !! )

Snowing! (November 2016 !! )

Omg so old! I was browsing old drawings and I found these! My style was so different! You can laugh! I did!

I bet nobody remember these!!! I didn’t lol. Look! There’s Cinnamon too! LMAO

I’m preparing new drawings, so I’m reposting old stuff for some days. Enjoy them again!

Hope this helps to pass the hiatus until January!!!

THANKS FOR ALL YOUR LIKES AND COMMENTS!!!!! 😍

.

.

HQ drawings & video timelapses —> patreon.com/rgbcn

Original and prints —> rgbcn.tictail.com

.

Fun with Flags! (September 2017)

Fun with Flags! (September 2017)

These are my entries for Mayim’s fanart contest to announce season 11 last year. My Shamy one got to enter in the top 10! That’s why the text on the board is #tbbts11 September 25th.

Reposting as probably a lot of people don’t remember these ones!!! Did you remember them? Tell me in the comments!!!

Do you get the scene right? Shamy is on their FWF show, with footprints on the moon performing! Lenny and Bernie are soooooo happy to be there *sarcasm* 🤣

Enjoy them again! Preparing new drawings!

THANKS FOR ALL YOUR LIKES AND COMMENTS!!!!! 😍

.

HQ drawings & video timelapses —> patreon.com/rgbcn

Original and prints —> rgbcn.tictail.com

Only 4 days left to get a print of my TBBT sup…

Only 4 days left to get a print of my TBBT superheroes on  rgbcn.tictail.com !! Closing the shop on the 17th!!

There’s still some stickers, prints and originals left! If you want something for Christmas, now is the time!!

Thanks for all your support!! You help me a lot!!!

.

HQ drawings & video timelapses —> patreon.com/rgbcn

Original and prints —> rgbcn.tictail.com

Happy Birthday Mayim Bialik!  🎉

Happy Birthday Mayim Bialik!  🎉

Here’s a gift for you, I wanted to draw this portrait since the day I saw the pic on groknation. If you see it, hope you like it!

It’s been a while not drawing a portrait of missmayim with pencils, and you know what that mean: lot of hair! omg, my hand still hurts 🤣

I don’t know what to say this year, I always try to write something that means a lot to me, but I end blabbing and probably nobody reads. But I will just point out that you play a role on bigbangtheory_cbs that means a lot to me, and that is about to end on our tv’s, but not in our hearts and minds. Thanks for giving life and personality to Amy Farrah Fowler and for keep sharing as Mayim that is good to be true to yourself. Ok, now I’m crying, let’s leave it here.

Looking forward to see you and the rest of the cast and crew work live on a taping, I’m counting the days to be there. If you see a I’m with Joe t-shirt and I’m with Mayim t-shirt or sweater, wave to us! 👋

Let’s not forget a big thank you for every time you noticed or shared one of my works. Maybe for you it’s nothing, but for me it means a lot. It’s something unique and special 🌟

Have a great birthday, with love, Regina

.

.

HQ drawings & video timelapses —> patreon.com/rgbcn

Original and prints —> rgbcn.tictail.com

‪Yesterday was the 3rd anniversary of that kis…

‪Yesterday was the 3rd anniversary of that kiss!! ‬The Earworm Reverberation!!! OMG that kiss, that episode, Kiss her you brilliant fool!! Love Dave-the-shamy-shipper ‪🤣‬

Thanks @stellina2a for the reminder! (She has this original at home with a super frame!!! it’s amazing! Check it on her account)

This drawing is from September 2017, made with copic markers (you can see I used a lot of them lol).

Enjoy this again! I’m fangirling just remembering this episode. My heart! *heavy breathing*

BTW omg thanks for all your love on my last post, thank you, thank you, thank you!!!

.
.
HQ drawings & video timelapses —> patreon.com/rgbcn
Original and prints —> rgbcn.tictail.com
.
.
‪@therealjimparsons @missmayim ‬
‪‪‪#rgbcn #bigbangtheory #jimparsons #mayimbialik #sheldoncooper #amyfarrahfowler #shamy #kiss #copicmarkers #markers #tbbt #thebigbangtheory ‪#fanart‬ ‬
‪#couple #majim‬ #happy #copic #love #anniversary #thankyou #thanks #ship #otp #breakup #traditionalart #art #artist‬

https://www.instagram.com/p/BrQLRtQg1o6/?utm_source=ig_tumblr_share&igshid=o33ipta2nv9z

THANK YOU!!  14,5k followers on instagram!!! C…

THANK YOU!!  14,5k followers on instagram!!! Can’t believe it!!

I improvised a little comic to say thank you!! Sheldon is not impressed tho 🤣

Just wanted to say thank you so much for your support and love, I really appreciate it!

Welcome new followers, enjoy my content!

Hope I made you laugh already! Preparing more drawings on patreon now! Have a nice day!

.

HQ drawings & video timelapses —> patreon.com/rgbcn

Original and prints —> rgbcn.tictail.com

Happy Birthday Simon Helberg 🎉 New pencil por…

Happy Birthday Simon Helberg 🎉 New pencil portrait to celebrate!!

Simon is seriously one of my favs, he always makes me laugh a lot. As you know, it was a long time not drawing pencil portraits until my last Kaley Cuoco one, so it was a pleasure and a struggle at the same time!! And you know who is next birthday right? I have another portrait prepared already!! check my patreon to see it.

Hope you like it!! Give me some feedback if you enjoy my work!! Thanks a lot!

.

HQ drawings & video timelapses —> patreon.com/rgbcn

Original and prints —> rgbcn.tictail.com

Regular

Drawing nsfw shamy stuff. Remember I can’t post here anymore, so whoever is interested, can join my patreon and get access to my discord. Posting all new drawings there.

Patreon.com/rgbcn

‪First dance (February 2018)‬ ‪I’m just so ha…

‪First dance (February 2018)‬

‪I’m just so happy about last episode, they didn’t give up! ‬let’s make science woohoo

‪Did my style change since early this year? what do you think? I feel that it did, but for me what I did yesterday is already old! LOL‬

‪Remember tomorrow is Simon’s birthday, don’t miss my post!!! I bet you will like it. My patrons loved it!!! Have a good day!‬
.
.
HQ drawings & video timelapses —> patreon.com/rgbcn
Original and prints —> rgbcn.tictail.com
.
.

‪@therealjimparsons @missmayim ‬
‪‪‪#rgbcn #bigbangtheory #jimparsons #mayimbialik #sheldoncooper #amyfarrahfowler #shamy #dance #digital #digitalart #tbbt #thebigbangtheory ‪#fanart‬ ‬
‪#couple #majim‬ #happy #procreate #cute #wedding #science #theory #love‬

https://www.instagram.com/p/BrIZpBAAPvs/?utm_source=ig_tumblr_share&igshid=1saei9ouww1il